Local Government Partner :: Albury City, Wodonga Council Supported by :: Albury Conservation Company
Home Plants [ field guide | sightings ]

All Plant sightings

Page 1 of 4 pages - image sightings only 4786 0 396

Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Belvoir Park - 16 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at WREN Reserves - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Jack Perry Reserve - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Bulbine glauca (Rock Lily) at Jack Perry Reserve - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at WREN Reserves - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Nail Can Hill - 2 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen Thysanotus patersonii (Twining Fringe Lily) at Nail Can Hill - 2 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen Eucalyptus dealbata (TBC) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Leptospermum continentale (Prickly Teatree) at Wodonga - 8 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at Wodonga - 8 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Wodonga - 5 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Kunzea ericoides (Burgan) at Wodonga - 3 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Wodonga - 3 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Convolvulus arvensis (Bindweed) at Wodonga - 2 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen Liriope muscari (Lilyturf) at Willow Park - 29 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Rumex crispus (Curled Dock) at Wodonga - 25 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Wodonga - 22 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Calystegia sepium at Wodonga - 21 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Lolium sp. (Ryegrass) at Wodonga Regional Park - 21 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Ranunculus sp. (Buttercup) at Wodonga Regional Park - 21 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Callistemon sieberi (River Bottlebrush) at Wodonga - 21 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Kunzea ericoides (Burgan) at Wodonga Regional Park - 21 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Leptospermum obovatum (TBC) at Wodonga Regional Park - 21 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Myriophyllum sp. (A water-milfoil) at Belvoir Park - 20 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Persicaria lapathifolia (Pale Knotweed) at Wodonga - 20 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Ludwigia peploides subsp. montevidensis (Water Primrose) at Belvoir Park - 19 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora (Common Montbretia) at Monument Hill and Roper Street Corridor - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Dianella sp. (Flax Lily) at Monument Hill and Roper Street Corridor - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Linum marginale (Native Flax) at Albury - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Grevillea alpina (Mountain Grevillea / Cat's Claws Grevillea) at Nail Can Hill - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Nail Can Hill - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Albury - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Nail Can Hill - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary Sunray) at Albury - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Albury - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Thysanotus tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at Nail Can Hill - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Brunonia australis (Blue Pincushion) at Albury - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Nail Can Hill - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Freesia leichtlinii subsp. leichtlinii x Freesia leichtlinii subsp. alba (Freesia) at Albury - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Callistemon pallidus (Lemon Bottlebrush) at Clyde Cameron Reserve - 17 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Kunzea ericoides (Burgan) at Clyde Cameron Reserve - 17 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Clyde Cameron Reserve - 17 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Wodonga - 14 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Bromus diandrus (Great Brome) at Wodonga - 14 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Thysanotus tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at Monument Hill and Roper Street Corridor - 14 Nov 2020 by erika Nasturtium officinale (Watercress) at Wodonga - 14 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Thysanotus tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at Albury - 14 Nov 2020 by erika Callistemon sieberi (River Bottlebrush) at Wonga Wetlands - 13 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Solanum sp. at Wonga Wetlands - 13 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Cassinia aculeata subsp. aculeata (Dolly Bush, Common Cassinia, Dogwood) at Wodonga - 12 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Burchardia umbellata (Milk Maids) at Albury - 10 Nov 2020 by PaulF Thysanotus tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at Albury - 9 Nov 2020 by ghardham Fumaria muralis subsp. muralis (Wall Fumitory) at Wodonga - 9 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Lactuca serriola (Prickly Lettuce) at Wodonga - 9 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Callistemon citrinus (Crimson Bottlebrush) at Wodonga - 9 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Trifolium angustifolium var. angustifolium (Narrowleaf Clover) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 8 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Cynodon dactylon (Couch Grass) at Wodonga - 8 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 8 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Wodonga - 8 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at Wodonga - 8 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at Wodonga - 8 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Hypochaeris glabra (Smooth Catsear) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Albury - 7 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at 9 Mile Hill Travelling Stock Reserve - 7 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Lolium sp. (Ryegrass) at Wodonga - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Juncus ingens (Giant Rush) at Wodonga Regional Park - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Cycnogeton sp. (Water Ribbons) at Wodonga - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Wodonga Regional Park - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Eucalyptus blakelyi (TBC) at Wodonga - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Bromus madritensis (Madrid Brome) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 5 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Rosa rubiginosa (Sweet Briar, Eglantine) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 5 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at Wodonga - 5 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Swainsona galegifolia (Darling Pea) at Wodonga - 5 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 5 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Wodonga - 2 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Swainsona galegifolia (Darling Pea) at Wodonga - 2 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at Jack Perry Reserve - 2 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at Jack Perry Reserve - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Jack Perry Reserve - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock Fern) at Jack Perry Reserve - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Jack Perry Reserve - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Wodonga - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Jack Perry Reserve - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Isolepis sp. (genus) (A club-rush) at Wodonga - 1 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Deyeuxia sp. (TBC) at Wodonga - 1 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Callitris glaucophylla (White Cypress Pine) at Wodonga - 1 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Rubus parvifolius (Native Raspberry) at Wodonga - 1 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Wodonga - 1 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at WREN Reserves - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Eucalyptus cinerea (Argyle Apple) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Thelymitra sp. (TBC) at Albury - 31 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Tolpis barbata (Yellow Hawkweed) at Jack Perry Reserve - 30 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Pseudognaphalium luteoalbum (Jersey Cudweed) at Belvoir Park - 16 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at WREN Reserves - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Daisy (TBC) at Jack Perry Reserve - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Bulbine glauca (Rock Lily) at Jack Perry Reserve - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at WREN Reserves - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Nail Can Hill - 2 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen
Thysanotus patersonii (Twining Fringe Lily) at Nail Can Hill - 2 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen
Eucalyptus dealbata (TBC) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Leptospermum continentale (Prickly Teatree) at Wodonga - 8 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at Wodonga - 8 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Wodonga - 5 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Kunzea ericoides (Burgan) at Wodonga - 3 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Wodonga - 3 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Convolvulus arvensis (Bindweed) at Wodonga - 2 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen
Liriope muscari (Lilyturf) at Willow Park - 29 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Rumex crispus (Curled Dock) at Wodonga - 25 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Wodonga - 22 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Calystegia sepium at Wodonga - 21 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Lolium sp. (Ryegrass) at Wodonga Regional Park - 21 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Ranunculus sp. (Buttercup) at Wodonga Regional Park - 21 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Callistemon sieberi (River Bottlebrush) at Wodonga - 21 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Kunzea ericoides (Burgan) at Wodonga Regional Park - 21 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Leptospermum obovatum (TBC) at Wodonga Regional Park - 21 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Myriophyllum sp. (A water-milfoil) at Belvoir Park - 20 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Persicaria lapathifolia (Pale Knotweed) at Wodonga - 20 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Ludwigia peploides subsp. montevidensis (Water Primrose) at Belvoir Park - 19 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Crocosmia x crocosmiiflora (Common Montbretia) at Monument Hill and Roper Street Corridor - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Dianella sp. (Flax Lily) at Monument Hill and Roper Street Corridor - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Linum marginale (Native Flax) at Albury - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Grevillea alpina (Mountain Grevillea / Cat's Claws Grevillea) at Nail Can Hill - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Nail Can Hill - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Albury - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Nail Can Hill - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary Sunray) at Albury - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Albury - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Thysanotus tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at Nail Can Hill - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Brunonia australis (Blue Pincushion) at Albury - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Chrysocephalum semipapposum (Clustered Everlasting) at Nail Can Hill - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Freesia leichtlinii subsp. leichtlinii x Freesia leichtlinii subsp. alba (Freesia) at Albury - 18 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Callistemon pallidus (Lemon Bottlebrush) at Clyde Cameron Reserve - 17 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Kunzea ericoides (Burgan) at Clyde Cameron Reserve - 17 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Clyde Cameron Reserve - 17 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Senecio quadridentatus (Cotton Fireweed) at Wodonga - 14 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Bromus diandrus (Great Brome) at Wodonga - 14 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Thysanotus tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at Monument Hill and Roper Street Corridor - 14 Nov 2020 by erika
Nasturtium officinale (Watercress) at Wodonga - 14 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Thysanotus tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at Albury - 14 Nov 2020 by erika
Callistemon sieberi (River Bottlebrush) at Wonga Wetlands - 13 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Solanum sp. at Wonga Wetlands - 13 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Cassinia aculeata subsp. aculeata (Dolly Bush, Common Cassinia, Dogwood) at Wodonga - 12 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Burchardia umbellata (Milk Maids) at Albury - 10 Nov 2020 by PaulF
Thysanotus tuberosus (Common Fringe-lily) at Albury - 9 Nov 2020 by ghardham
Fumaria muralis subsp. muralis (Wall Fumitory) at Wodonga - 9 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Lactuca serriola (Prickly Lettuce) at Wodonga - 9 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Callistemon citrinus (Crimson Bottlebrush) at Wodonga - 9 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Trifolium angustifolium var. angustifolium (Narrowleaf Clover) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 8 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Cynodon dactylon (Couch Grass) at Wodonga - 8 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 8 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at Wodonga - 8 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at Wodonga - 8 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at Wodonga - 8 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Austrostipa sp. (genus) (A corkscrew grass) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Hypochaeris glabra (Smooth Catsear) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Albury - 7 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at 9 Mile Hill Travelling Stock Reserve - 7 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Lolium sp. (Ryegrass) at Wodonga - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Juncus ingens (Giant Rush) at Wodonga Regional Park - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Cycnogeton sp. (Water Ribbons) at Wodonga - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Wodonga Regional Park - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Eucalyptus blakelyi (TBC) at Wodonga - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Bromus madritensis (Madrid Brome) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 5 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Rosa rubiginosa (Sweet Briar, Eglantine) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 5 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at Wodonga - 5 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Swainsona galegifolia (Darling Pea) at Wodonga - 5 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 5 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Wodonga - 2 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Swainsona galegifolia (Darling Pea) at Wodonga - 2 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at Jack Perry Reserve - 2 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at Jack Perry Reserve - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Jack Perry Reserve - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock Fern) at Jack Perry Reserve - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Jack Perry Reserve - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Wodonga - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Jack Perry Reserve - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Isolepis sp. (genus) (A club-rush) at Wodonga - 1 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Deyeuxia sp. (TBC) at Wodonga - 1 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Callitris glaucophylla (White Cypress Pine) at Wodonga - 1 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Rubus parvifolius (Native Raspberry) at Wodonga - 1 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Wodonga - 1 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at WREN Reserves - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Eucalyptus cinerea (Argyle Apple) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Thelymitra sp. (TBC) at Albury - 31 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Tolpis barbata (Yellow Hawkweed) at Jack Perry Reserve - 30 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw

1  2  3  4 

66106 sightings of 2273 species in 210 locations from 115 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy