Local Government Partner :: Albury City, Wodonga Council Supported by :: Albury Conservation Company
Home Members ChrisAllen [ sightings | surveys ]

ChrisAllen

Page 1 of 1 pages - image sightings only 93 0 92

Podacanthus typhon at Albury - 6 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree-Frog) at Wodonga - 6 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen Litoria sp. (species) (A tree frog) at Wodonga - 6 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen Lophyrotoma analis (Ironbark Sawfly) at Ewart Brothers Reserve - 3 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen Laccotrephes tristis (Water Scorpion or Toe-biter) at Nail Can Hill - 2 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Nail Can Hill - 2 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen Thysanotus patersonii (Twining Fringe Lily) at Nail Can Hill - 2 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen Latrodectus hasselti (Redback Spider) at Albury - 29 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen Nephila edulis (Golden Orb Weaver) at Albury - 26 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen Unidentified Swift  and Ghost moth (Hepialidae) (TBC) at Undefined Area - 17 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen Archimantis latistyla (Stick Mantis, Large Brown Mantis) at Albury - 17 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen Dasybasis sp. (genus) (A march fly) at Wodonga - 2 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen Convolvulus arvensis (Bindweed) at Wodonga - 2 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen Suhpalacsa sp. (genus) (Owlfly) at Albury - 29 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Liriope muscari (Lilyturf) at Willow Park - 29 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 27 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 24 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 24 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 23 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Wodonga - 22 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 21 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at Albury - 20 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Clubiona sp. (genus) (Unidentified Stout Sac Spider) at Albury - 20 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 18 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 16 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 14 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 13 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 13 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 11 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 11 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 10 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 10 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 9 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 9 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 8 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 8 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Albury - 7 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at 9 Mile Hill Travelling Stock Reserve - 7 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at 9 Mile Hill Travelling Stock Reserve - 7 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Undefined Area - 6 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 4 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 3 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at National Environment Centre (Riverina Institute of Tafe) - 2 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Wodonga - 2 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Swainsona galegifolia (Darling Pea) at Wodonga - 2 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at National Environment Centre (Riverina Institute of Tafe) - 1 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 31 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 29 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Eight Mile Creek - 27 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 26 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Albury - 25 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Albury - 22 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Lomandra filiformis subsp. filiformis (Wattle Matrush) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 19 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 19 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 19 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Tolpis barbata (Yellow Hawkweed) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 19 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Geranium sp. at Red Light Hill Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Unidentified Fungi (TBC) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Poecilasthena thalassias (Sea-blue Delicate) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Albury - 16 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at Albury - 16 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Belenois java (Caper White) at Albury - 15 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Unidentified Psyllid, lerp, aphid & whitefly (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Albury - 15 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Albury - 12 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Pultenaea foliolosa (Small Leaf Bushpea) at Albury - 12 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Drosera peltata (Pale Sundew) at Albury - 12 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Cormocephalus aurantiipes (TBC) at Albury - 10 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Tasmanicosa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Tasmanicosa wolf spider) at Albury - 9 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at Albury - 4 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen Petrorhagia sp. at Red Light Hill Reserve - 28 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Wodonga - 24 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Wodonga - 24 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Wodonga - 24 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Wodonga - 24 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen Gerygone olivacea (White-throated Gerygone) at Wodonga - 24 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 21 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen Goniaea sp. (genus) (Gumleaf Grasshopper) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 14 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 14 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen Ctenotus robustus (Large Striped Skink) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 14 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 14 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 14 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 7 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen Cheilanthes sp. (Rock Fern) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 31 Aug 2020 by ChrisAllen Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Albury - 9 Aug 2020 by ChrisAllen Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Albury - 9 Aug 2020 by ChrisAllen Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Albury - 9 Aug 2020 by ChrisAllen Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Albury - 9 Aug 2020 by ChrisAllen Unidentified Shelf-like to hoof-like & usually on wood (TBC) at Albury - 3 Jul 2020 by ChrisAllen Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Albury - 3 Jul 2020 by ChrisAllen Omphalina s.l. (TBC) at Albury - 2 Jul 2020 by ChrisAllen Cormocephalus aurantiipes (TBC) at Albury - 13 Jun 2020 by ChrisAllen
Podacanthus typhon at Albury - 6 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen
Litoria peronii (Peron's Tree-Frog) at Wodonga - 6 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen
Litoria sp. (species) (A tree frog) at Wodonga - 6 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen
Lophyrotoma analis (Ironbark Sawfly) at Ewart Brothers Reserve - 3 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen
Laccotrephes tristis (Water Scorpion or Toe-biter) at Nail Can Hill - 2 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at Nail Can Hill - 2 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen
Thysanotus patersonii (Twining Fringe Lily) at Nail Can Hill - 2 Jan 2021 by ChrisAllen
Latrodectus hasselti (Redback Spider) at Albury - 29 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen
Nephila edulis (Golden Orb Weaver) at Albury - 26 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen
Unidentified Swift  and Ghost moth (Hepialidae) (TBC) at Undefined Area - 17 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen
Archimantis latistyla (Stick Mantis, Large Brown Mantis) at Albury - 17 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen
Dasybasis sp. (genus) (A march fly) at Wodonga - 2 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen
Convolvulus arvensis (Bindweed) at Wodonga - 2 Dec 2020 by ChrisAllen
Suhpalacsa sp. (genus) (Owlfly) at Albury - 29 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Liriope muscari (Lilyturf) at Willow Park - 29 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 27 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 24 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 24 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 23 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Wodonga - 22 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 21 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Unidentified Beetle (Coleoptera) (TBC) at Albury - 20 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Clubiona sp. (genus) (Unidentified Stout Sac Spider) at Albury - 20 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 18 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 16 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 14 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 13 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 13 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 11 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 11 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 10 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 10 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 9 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 9 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 8 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Corry's Wood - 8 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Albury - 7 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at 9 Mile Hill Travelling Stock Reserve - 7 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Eriophora sp. (genus) (Garden orb weaver) at 9 Mile Hill Travelling Stock Reserve - 7 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Undefined Area - 6 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 4 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 3 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at National Environment Centre (Riverina Institute of Tafe) - 2 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Wodonga - 2 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Swainsona galegifolia (Darling Pea) at Wodonga - 2 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at National Environment Centre (Riverina Institute of Tafe) - 1 Nov 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 31 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 29 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Eight Mile Creek - 27 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 26 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Pogona barbata (Eastern Bearded Dragon) at Albury - 25 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Albury - 22 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Lomandra filiformis subsp. filiformis (Wattle Matrush) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 19 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Tachyglossus aculeatus (Short-beaked Echidna) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 19 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Convolvulus angustissimus subsp. angustissimus (Australian Bindweed) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 19 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Tolpis barbata (Yellow Hawkweed) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 19 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Geranium sp. at Red Light Hill Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Unidentified Fungi (TBC) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Poecilasthena thalassias (Sea-blue Delicate) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Zizina otis (Common Grass-Blue) at Albury - 16 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at Albury - 16 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Belenois java (Caper White) at Albury - 15 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Unidentified Psyllid, lerp, aphid & whitefly (Hemiptera, several families) (TBC) at Albury - 15 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Albury - 12 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Pultenaea foliolosa (Small Leaf Bushpea) at Albury - 12 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Drosera peltata (Pale Sundew) at Albury - 12 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Cormocephalus aurantiipes (TBC) at Albury - 10 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Tasmanicosa sp. (genus) (Unidentified Tasmanicosa wolf spider) at Albury - 9 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Limnodynastes tasmaniensis (Spotted Grass Frog) at Albury - 4 Oct 2020 by ChrisAllen
Petrorhagia sp. at Red Light Hill Reserve - 28 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen
Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Wodonga - 24 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Wodonga - 24 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen
Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Wodonga - 24 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen
Rhipidura albiscapa (Grey Fantail) at Wodonga - 24 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen
Gerygone olivacea (White-throated Gerygone) at Wodonga - 24 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen
Varanus varius (Lace Monitor) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 21 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen
Goniaea sp. (genus) (Gumleaf Grasshopper) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 14 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen
Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 14 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen
Ctenotus robustus (Large Striped Skink) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 14 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 14 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 14 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 7 Sep 2020 by ChrisAllen
Cheilanthes sp. (Rock Fern) at Red Light Hill Reserve - 31 Aug 2020 by ChrisAllen
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Albury - 9 Aug 2020 by ChrisAllen
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Albury - 9 Aug 2020 by ChrisAllen
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Albury - 9 Aug 2020 by ChrisAllen
Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Albury - 9 Aug 2020 by ChrisAllen
Unidentified Shelf-like to hoof-like & usually on wood (TBC) at Albury - 3 Jul 2020 by ChrisAllen
Platycercus eximius (Eastern Rosella) at Albury - 3 Jul 2020 by ChrisAllen
Omphalina s.l. (TBC) at Albury - 2 Jul 2020 by ChrisAllen
Cormocephalus aurantiipes (TBC) at Albury - 13 Jun 2020 by ChrisAllen

1 

ChrisAllen

Member since

  • 30 Jul 2020

Filter

Categories

Follow ChrisAllen

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 22
  • 7
  • 232
66106 sightings of 2273 species in 210 locations from 115 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy