Local Government Partner :: Albury City, Wodonga Council Supported by :: Albury Conservation Company
Home Maps Wodonga Environmental Reserves WREN Reserves [ field guide | sightings | surveys ]

WREN Reserves

Page 1 of 2 pages - image sightings only 497 0 106

Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at WREN Reserves - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Wodonga - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Nephila edulis (Golden Orb Weaver) at WREN Reserves - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at WREN Reserves - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Parasynthemis regina (Royal Tigertail) at Wodonga - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at Wodonga - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at WREN Reserves - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at WREN Reserves - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Asiola fasciata (TBC) at Wodonga - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at Wodonga - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Praxibulus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Wodonga - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw Diplacodes melanopsis (Black-faced Percher) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Diplacodes melanopsis (Black-faced Percher) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Harpobittacus australis (Hangingfly) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Eucalyptus dealbata (TBC) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw Dama dama (Fallow Deer) at WREN Reserves - 27 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at WREN Reserves - 27 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 16 Nov 2020 by DMeco Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at WREN Reserves - 12 Nov 2020 by DMeco Cassinia aculeata subsp. aculeata (Dolly Bush, Common Cassinia, Dogwood) at Wodonga - 12 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 8 Nov 2020 by DMeco Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Goniaea sp. (genus) (Gumleaf Grasshopper) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Hypochaeris glabra (Smooth Catsear) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Diplacodes melanopsis (Black-faced Percher) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Diplacodes melanopsis (Black-faced Percher) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Leptotarsus (Macromastix) costalis (Common brown crane fly) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Falco cenchroides (TBC) at Wodonga - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Falco cenchroides (TBC) at WREN Reserves - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Wodonga - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 4 Nov 2020 by DMeco Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at WREN Reserves - 2 Nov 2020 by DMeco Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Philemon corniculatus (TBC) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at WREN Reserves - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Fungi (TBC) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Cicadidae sp. (family) (Unidentified cicada) at WREN Reserves - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Rosa rubiginosa (Sweet Briar, Eglantine) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Ommatoiulus moreleti (Portuguese Millipede) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Belenois java (Caper White) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Wodonga - 9 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Falcunculus frontatus (Crested Shrike-Tit) at Wodonga - 9 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Wodonga - 9 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified All other invertebrates (TBC) at Wodonga - 9 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Microeca fascinans (Jacky Winter) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Hibbertia sp. (A guinea flower) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Petrorhagia sp. at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Philemon citreogularis (Little Friarbird) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Moss, Lichen, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-Neck Turtle) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Calochilus robertsonii (Purplish Beard Orchid) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Danny J Rumex acetosella (Sheep Sorrel) at Wodonga - 28 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw Erodium sp. at Wodonga - 20 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw Ochrogaster lunifer (Bag-shelter Moth) at WREN Reserves - 20 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw Diuris chryseopsis (Golden Moth) at Wodonga - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Wodonga - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Wodonga - 14 Sep 2020 by Kayjay Antechinus flavipes (Yellow-footed Antechinus) at Wodonga - 5 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw Lichenomphalia umbellifera at Wodonga - 5 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Wodonga - 5 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Wodonga - 26 Aug 2020 by Danny J Diuris chryseopsis (Golden Moth) at Wodonga - 26 Aug 2020 by Danny J Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 19 Aug 2020 by DMeco Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Wodonga - 18 Aug 2020 by Danny J Diuris pardina (Leopard Doubletail) at Wodonga - 18 Aug 2020 by Danny J Indigofera australis subsp. australis (Australian Indigo) at Wodonga - 14 Aug 2020 by DMeco Pyrrholaemus sagittatus (Speckled Warbler) at Wodonga - 9 Aug 2020 by LizetteSalmon Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 5 Aug 2020 by DMeco Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 3 Aug 2020 by DMeco Myrmecia sp. (genus) (Bull Ant) at Wodonga - 31 Jul 2020 by DMeco Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 24 Jul 2020 by DMeco Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 21 Jul 2020 by DMeco Accipiter cirrocephalus (Collared Sparrowhawk) at Wodonga - 20 Jul 2020 by LizetteSalmon Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 18 Jul 2020 by DMeco Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Wodonga LGA - 30 Mar 2020 by ClaireSee Amyema miquelii (Box Mistletoe) at Wodonga LGA - 30 Mar 2020 by ClaireSee Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 6 Mar 2020 by WingsToWander
Orthetrum caledonicum (Blue Skimmer) at WREN Reserves - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Tachybaptus novaehollandiae (Australasian Grebe) at Wodonga - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Nephila edulis (Golden Orb Weaver) at WREN Reserves - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Wahlenbergia sp. (Bluebell) at WREN Reserves - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Parasynthemis regina (Royal Tigertail) at Wodonga - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Psaltoda moerens (Redeye Cicada) at Wodonga - 9 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at WREN Reserves - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at WREN Reserves - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Asiola fasciata (TBC) at Wodonga - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Grasshopper (Orthoptera, several families) (TBC) at Wodonga - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Praxibulus sp. (genus) (TBC) at Wodonga - 5 Jan 2021 by Kyliegw
Diplacodes melanopsis (Black-faced Percher) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Diplacodes melanopsis (Black-faced Percher) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Caligavis chrysops (Yellow-faced Honeyeater) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Harpobittacus australis (Hangingfly) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Eucalyptus dealbata (TBC) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Austracantha minax (Christmas Spider, Jewel Spider) at Wodonga - 12 Dec 2020 by Kyliegw
Dama dama (Fallow Deer) at WREN Reserves - 27 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at WREN Reserves - 27 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 16 Nov 2020 by DMeco
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at WREN Reserves - 12 Nov 2020 by DMeco
Cassinia aculeata subsp. aculeata (Dolly Bush, Common Cassinia, Dogwood) at Wodonga - 12 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 8 Nov 2020 by DMeco
Heteronympha merope (Common Brown) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Goniaea sp. (genus) (Gumleaf Grasshopper) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Hypochaeris glabra (Smooth Catsear) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Corvus coronoides (Australian Raven) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Diplacodes melanopsis (Black-faced Percher) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Diplacodes melanopsis (Black-faced Percher) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Leptotarsus (Macromastix) costalis (Common brown crane fly) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Macropus giganteus (Eastern Grey Kangaroo) at Wodonga - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Anas gracilis (Grey Teal) at WREN Reserves - 7 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Falco cenchroides (TBC) at Wodonga - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Falco cenchroides (TBC) at WREN Reserves - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Psephotus haematonotus (Red-rumped Parrot) at Wodonga - 6 Nov 2020 by Kyliegw
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 4 Nov 2020 by DMeco
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at WREN Reserves - 2 Nov 2020 by DMeco
Austrostipa scabra (Corkscrew Grass) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Philemon corniculatus (TBC) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at WREN Reserves - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Anthochaera carunculata (Red Wattlebird) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Fungi (TBC) at Wodonga - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Cicadidae sp. (family) (Unidentified cicada) at WREN Reserves - 31 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Scopula rubraria (Reddish Wave) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Rosa rubiginosa (Sweet Briar, Eglantine) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Ommatoiulus moreleti (Portuguese Millipede) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Belenois java (Caper White) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Wodonga - 9 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Falcunculus frontatus (Crested Shrike-Tit) at Wodonga - 9 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Iridomyrmex purpureus (Meat Ant) at Wodonga - 9 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified All other invertebrates (TBC) at Wodonga - 9 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Microeca fascinans (Jacky Winter) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Hibbertia sp. (A guinea flower) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Petrorhagia sp. at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Philemon citreogularis (Little Friarbird) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Moss, Lichen, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-Neck Turtle) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Calochilus robertsonii (Purplish Beard Orchid) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Danny J
Rumex acetosella (Sheep Sorrel) at Wodonga - 28 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw
Erodium sp. at Wodonga - 20 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw
Ochrogaster lunifer (Bag-shelter Moth) at WREN Reserves - 20 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden Moth) at Wodonga - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Wodonga - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Wodonga - 14 Sep 2020 by Kayjay
Antechinus flavipes (Yellow-footed Antechinus) at Wodonga - 5 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw
Lichenomphalia umbellifera at Wodonga - 5 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Wodonga - 5 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Wodonga - 26 Aug 2020 by Danny J
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden Moth) at Wodonga - 26 Aug 2020 by Danny J
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 19 Aug 2020 by DMeco
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Wodonga - 18 Aug 2020 by Danny J
Diuris pardina (Leopard Doubletail) at Wodonga - 18 Aug 2020 by Danny J
Indigofera australis subsp. australis (Australian Indigo) at Wodonga - 14 Aug 2020 by DMeco
Pyrrholaemus sagittatus (Speckled Warbler) at Wodonga - 9 Aug 2020 by LizetteSalmon
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 5 Aug 2020 by DMeco
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 3 Aug 2020 by DMeco
Myrmecia sp. (genus) (Bull Ant) at Wodonga - 31 Jul 2020 by DMeco
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 24 Jul 2020 by DMeco
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 21 Jul 2020 by DMeco
Accipiter cirrocephalus (Collared Sparrowhawk) at Wodonga - 20 Jul 2020 by LizetteSalmon
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 18 Jul 2020 by DMeco
Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Wodonga LGA - 30 Mar 2020 by ClaireSee
Amyema miquelii (Box Mistletoe) at Wodonga LGA - 30 Mar 2020 by ClaireSee
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Wodonga - 6 Mar 2020 by WingsToWander

1  2 

WREN Reserves

Wodonga Retained Environment Network Reserves

Filter

Categories

Moderators

Become the first moderator for WREN Reserves!

Apply now

Follow WREN Reserves

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe
66108 sightings of 2289 species in 210 locations from 116 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy