Home Maps Local Government Areas Wodonga [ field guide | sightings | surveys ]

Wodonga

Page 1 of 4 pages - image sightings only 10003 1 346

Comocrus behri (Mistletoe Day Moth) at Wodonga - 25 Oct 2020 by LizetteSalmon Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Leptotarsus (Macromastix) costalis (Common brown crane fly) at Wodonga - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Wodonga - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Geometer moth (Geometridae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Oct 2020 by LizetteSalmon Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Wodonga - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Sonchus oleraceus (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Senecio sp. at Felltimber Creek NCR - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Legless Lizard (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Other flies (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at Wodonga - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Accipiter cirrocephalus (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified True bug (Hemiptera, Heteroptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Lycosidae sp. (family) (Unidentified wolf spider) at Wodonga - 23 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at Wodonga - 23 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Pachycephala rufiventris (Rufous Whistler) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 23 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 23 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Lycosidae sp. (family) (Unidentified wolf spider) at Clyde Cameron Reserve - 22 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at Federation Hill - 21 Oct 2020 by LizetteSalmon Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at Willow Park - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Willow Park - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Eucalyptus sideroxylon (Mugga Ironbark) at Willow Park - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Todiramphus sanctus (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Entomyzon cyanotis (Blue-faced Honeyeater) at Willow Park - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Willow Park - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Phalacrocorax carbo (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-Gang Cockatoo) at Wodonga - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Moss, Lichen, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Moss / Liverwort / Hornwort (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Crassula decumbens var. decumbens (A Stonecrop) at Wodonga - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Daviesia latifolia (Hop Bitter-Pea) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Cassinia longifolia (Shiny Cassinia, Cauliflower Bush) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Iridomyrmex purpureus (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Diplacodes bipunctata (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Ardea pacifica (White-necked Heron) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Trifolium campestre var. campestre (Hop Clover) at Jack Perry Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Jack Perry Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Burchardia umbellata (Milk Maids) at Jack Perry Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Brunonia australis (Blue Pincushion) at Jack Perry Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Jack Perry Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Other Wildflower or Herb (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Gallinula tenebrosa (Dusky Moorhen) at Wodonga - 11 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Wodonga - 11 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Rosa rubiginosa (Sweet Briar, Eglantine) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Belenois java (Caper White) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Trifolium arvense var. arvense (Haresfoot Clover) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Ommatoiulus moreleti (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Crassula decumbens var. decumbens (A Stonecrop) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Antechinus flavipes (Yellow-footed Antechinus) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Hibbertia riparia (Erect Guinea-flower) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Juncus subsecundus (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Hypochaeris radicata (Catsear) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Erodium botrys (Long Storksbill) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Diplacodes melanopsis (Black-faced Percher) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Falcunculus frontatus (Crested Shrike-Tit) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified All other invertebrates (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Microeca fascinans (Jacky Winter) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Hibbertia sp. (A guinea flower) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Philemon citreogularis (Little Friarbird) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Petrorhagia sp. at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Platycercus elegans flaveolus (Yellow Rosella) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock Fern) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Moss, Lichen, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Aira caryophyllea (Silvery Hairgrass) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-Neck Turtle) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Calochilus robertsonii (Purplish Beard Orchid) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Danny J Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Artamus leucorynchus (White-breasted Woodswallow) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Gallinula tenebrosa (Dusky Moorhen) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Ptilotula penicillata (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Anas castanea (Chestnut Teal) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Pachycephala rufiventris (Rufous Whistler) at Clyde Cameron Reserve - 1 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Wodonga - 1 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw Rumex acetosella (Sheep Sorrel) at Wodonga - 29 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Wodonga - 28 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw
Comocrus behri (Mistletoe Day Moth) at Wodonga - 25 Oct 2020 by LizetteSalmon
Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Leptotarsus (Macromastix) costalis (Common brown crane fly) at Wodonga - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Philemon corniculatus (Noisy Friarbird) at Wodonga - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Geometer moth (Geometridae) (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Oct 2020 by LizetteSalmon
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Wodonga - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Sonchus oleraceus (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Senecio sp. at Felltimber Creek NCR - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Legless Lizard (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Zosterops lateralis (Silvereye) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Other flies (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Acanthiza reguloides (Buff-rumped Thornbill) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Neochmia temporalis (Red-browed Finch) at Wodonga - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Suppressed - 25 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Accipiter cirrocephalus (TBC) at Suppressed - 24 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified True bug (Hemiptera, Heteroptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 23 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Lycosidae sp. (family) (Unidentified wolf spider) at Wodonga - 23 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Sericornis frontalis (White-browed Scrubwren) at Wodonga - 23 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Pachycephala rufiventris (Rufous Whistler) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 23 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Myiagra rubecula (Leaden Flycatcher) at Felltimber Creek NCR - 23 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Lycosidae sp. (family) (Unidentified wolf spider) at Clyde Cameron Reserve - 22 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Comptosia stria (A bee fly) at Federation Hill - 21 Oct 2020 by LizetteSalmon
Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at Willow Park - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Trichoglossus moluccanus (Rainbow Lorikeet) at Willow Park - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Eucalyptus sideroxylon (Mugga Ironbark) at Willow Park - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Todiramphus sanctus (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Entomyzon cyanotis (Blue-faced Honeyeater) at Willow Park - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Manorina melanocephala (Noisy Miner) at Willow Park - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Phalacrocorax carbo (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-Gang Cockatoo) at Wodonga - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Moss, Lichen, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Moss / Liverwort / Hornwort (TBC) at Suppressed - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Crassula decumbens var. decumbens (A Stonecrop) at Wodonga - 19 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Daviesia latifolia (Hop Bitter-Pea) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Cassinia longifolia (Shiny Cassinia, Cauliflower Bush) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Acanthiza chrysorrhoa (Yellow-rumped Thornbill) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Pardalotus punctatus (Spotted Pardalote) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Iridomyrmex purpureus (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Moth (Lepidoptera) (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Diplacodes bipunctata (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Ardea pacifica (White-necked Heron) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Corcorax melanorhamphos (White-winged Chough) at Wodonga - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Trifolium campestre var. campestre (Hop Clover) at Jack Perry Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Hemicordulia tau (Tau Emerald) at Jack Perry Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Burchardia umbellata (Milk Maids) at Jack Perry Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Brunonia australis (Blue Pincushion) at Jack Perry Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Jack Perry Reserve - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Other Wildflower or Herb (TBC) at Suppressed - 18 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Gallinula tenebrosa (Dusky Moorhen) at Wodonga - 11 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Wodonga - 11 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Rosa rubiginosa (Sweet Briar, Eglantine) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Belenois java (Caper White) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Trifolium arvense var. arvense (Haresfoot Clover) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Ommatoiulus moreleti (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Crassula decumbens var. decumbens (A Stonecrop) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Antechinus flavipes (Yellow-footed Antechinus) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Hibbertia riparia (Erect Guinea-flower) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Chrysolina quadrigemina (Greater St Johns Wort beetle) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Juncus subsecundus (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Hypochaeris radicata (Catsear) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Erodium botrys (Long Storksbill) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Oxalis sp. (Wood Sorrel) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Arthropodium fimbriatum (Chocolate Lily) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Diplacodes melanopsis (Black-faced Percher) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Falcunculus frontatus (Crested Shrike-Tit) at Wodonga - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified All other invertebrates (TBC) at Suppressed - 10 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Microeca fascinans (Jacky Winter) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Hibbertia sp. (A guinea flower) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Diplacodes bipunctata (Wandering Percher) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Philemon citreogularis (Little Friarbird) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Carex appressa (Tall Sedge) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Petrorhagia sp. at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Platycercus elegans flaveolus (Yellow Rosella) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock Fern) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Cacatua sanguinea (Little Corella) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Plantago varia (Native Plaintain) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Moss, Lichen, Liverwort, etc (TBC) at Suppressed - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Aira caryophyllea (Silvery Hairgrass) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Chelodina longicollis (Eastern Long-Neck Turtle) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Junonia villida (Meadow Argus) at Wodonga - 3 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Calochilus robertsonii (Purplish Beard Orchid) at Wodonga - 2 Oct 2020 by Danny J
Anas superciliosa (Pacific Black Duck) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Artamus leucorynchus (White-breasted Woodswallow) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Todiramphus sanctus (Sacred Kingfisher) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Gallinula tenebrosa (Dusky Moorhen) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Phalacrocorax carbo (Great Cormorant) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Ptilotula penicillata (White-plumed Honeyeater) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Chenonetta jubata (Australian Wood Duck) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Acrocephalus australis (Australian Reed-Warbler) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Anas castanea (Chestnut Teal) at Belvoir Park - 2 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Pachycephala rufiventris (Rufous Whistler) at Clyde Cameron Reserve - 1 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at Wodonga - 1 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at Suppressed - 1 Oct 2020 by Kyliegw
Rumex acetosella (Sheep Sorrel) at Wodonga - 29 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw
Holcus lanatus (Yorkshire Fog) at Wodonga - 28 Sep 2020 by Kyliegw

1  2  3  4 

65682 sightings of 2243 species in 210 locations from 109 members
 privacy terms CCA 3.0 Australia