Local Government Partner :: Albury City, Wodonga Council Supported by :: Albury Conservation Company
Home Members ClaireSee [ sightings | surveys ]

ClaireSee

Page 1 of 1 - image sightings only 95 0 95

Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at West Albury, NSW - 9 Jul 2021 by ClaireSee Platycercus elegans flaveolus (Yellow Rosella) at Albury, NSW - 20 Jun 2021 by ClaireSee Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Albury, NSW - 21 May 2021 by ClaireSee Litoria peronii (Emerald Spotted Tree Frog, Peron's Tree Frog) at Albury, NSW - 2 Mar 2021 by ClaireSee Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at Albury, NSW - 8 Jan 2021 by ClaireSee Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at Albury, NSW - 20 Dec 2020 by ClaireSee Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at - 2 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock Fern) at - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Wodonga, VIC - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Wodonga, VIC - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Wodonga, VIC - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at West Albury, NSW - 31 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at West Albury, NSW - 30 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Pimelea curviflora (Curved Rice-flower) at Albury, NSW - 30 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Albury, NSW - 30 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Albury, NSW - 30 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-Crested Cockatoo) at Albury, NSW - 25 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at - 23 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at West Albury, NSW - 23 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Gonocarpus tetragynus (Common Raspwort) at - 18 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-Rush) at Albury, NSW - 18 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Lolium sp. (Ryegrass) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Albury, NSW - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Albury, NSW - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Brunonia australis (Blue Pincushion) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Avena sp. (Wild Oats) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Briza maxima (Quaking Grass, Blowfly Grass) at Albury, NSW - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Trifolium dubium (Yellow Suckling Clover) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Trifolium arvense var. arvense (Haresfoot Clover) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Belenois java (Caper White) at Albury, NSW - 15 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at - 11 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee Araneus hamiltoni (Hamilton's Orb Weaver) at West Albury, NSW - 26 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Burchardia umbellata (Milk Maids) at Albury, NSW - 26 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Calochilus robertsonii (Purplish Beard Orchid) at West Albury, NSW - 26 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Lomandra multiflora subsp. multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Wodonga, VIC - 19 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Pultenaea foliolosa (Small Leaf Bushpea) at Wodonga, VIC - 19 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Diuris chryseopsis (Golden Moth) at Wodonga, VIC - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Wodonga, VIC - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Euphorbia sp. at - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Luzula meridionalis (Woodrush) at Wodonga, VIC - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Daviesia genistifolia (Broom Bitter Pea) at Wodonga, VIC - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Cymbonotus preissianus (Austral Bear's-Ear) at - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Drosera glanduligera (Pimpernel Sundew) at - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary Sunray) at - 14 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Cladonia sp. (A Lichen) at West Albury, NSW - 14 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Glycine clandestina (Twining Glycine) at West Albury, NSW - 6 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Albury, NSW - 5 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Pultenaea foliolosa (Small Leaf Bushpea) at - 4 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Acacia paradoxa (Kangaroo Thorn) at West Albury, NSW - 4 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Asparagus asparagoides (Bridal Creeper, Florist's Smilax) at - 4 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at - 3 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Pauridia vaginata (Yellow Star) at Wodonga, VIC - 3 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Wodonga, VIC - 2 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Wodonga, VIC - 2 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee Drosera hookeri at West Albury, NSW - 30 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Albury, NSW - 30 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at West Albury, NSW - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Acacia gunnii (Ploughshare Wattle) at Albury, NSW - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Diuris pardina (Leopard Doubletail) at - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Pimelea linifolia (Slender Rice Flower) at - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Oxalis purpurea at - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Grevillea alpina (Mountain Grevillea / Cat's Claws Grevillea) at - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Melichrus urceolatus (Urn Heath) at Albury, NSW - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Burchardia umbellata (Milk Maids) at - 28 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Pauridia vaginata (Yellow Star) at - 28 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Daviesia latifolia (Hop Bitter-Pea) at Albury, NSW - 28 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Rubus anglocandicans (Blackberry) at - 28 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Albury, NSW - 24 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at West Albury, NSW - 15 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Wodonga, VIC - 10 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at - 1 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at - 1 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at - 1 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Cheilanthes sp. (Rock Fern) at Table Top, NSW - 1 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace Fern) at Table Top, NSW - 1 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Cheilanthes sp. (Rock Fern) at Table Top, NSW - 1 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee Asparagus asparagoides (Bridal Creeper, Florist's Smilax) at West Albury, NSW - 31 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee Geranium sp. at - 30 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee Dillwynia sericea (Egg And Bacon Peas) at Albury, NSW - 30 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at - 30 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at - 30 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at Wodonga - 21 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee Luzula meridionalis (Woodrush) at - 17 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at Albury, NSW - 17 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Albury, NSW - 28 Jun 2020 by ClaireSee Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at West Wodonga, VIC - 2 Jun 2020 by ClaireSee Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at - 30 Mar 2020 by ClaireSee Amyema miquelii (Box Mistletoe) at - 30 Mar 2020 by ClaireSee Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Albury, NSW - 30 Jan 2020 by ClaireSee Zygometis xanthogaster (Crab spider or Flower spider) at Albury, NSW - 23 Nov 2019 by ClaireSee
Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at West Albury, NSW - 9 Jul 2021 by ClaireSee
Platycercus elegans flaveolus (Yellow Rosella) at Albury, NSW - 20 Jun 2021 by ClaireSee
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Albury, NSW - 21 May 2021 by ClaireSee
Litoria peronii (Emerald Spotted Tree Frog, Peron's Tree Frog) at Albury, NSW - 2 Mar 2021 by ClaireSee
Eupoecila australasiae (Fiddler Beetle) at Albury, NSW - 8 Jan 2021 by ClaireSee
Amegilla (Zonamegilla) asserta (Blue Banded Bee) at Albury, NSW - 20 Dec 2020 by ClaireSee
Desmodium varians (Slender Tick-Trefoil) at - 2 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock Fern) at - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Wodonga, VIC - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at Wodonga, VIC - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Wodonga, VIC - 1 Nov 2020 by ClaireSee
Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at West Albury, NSW - 31 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Gymnorhina tibicen (Australian Magpie) at West Albury, NSW - 30 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Pimelea curviflora (Curved Rice-flower) at Albury, NSW - 30 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Stylidium graminifolium (Grass Triggerplant) at Albury, NSW - 30 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at Albury, NSW - 30 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Cacatua galerita (Sulphur-Crested Cockatoo) at Albury, NSW - 25 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Dacelo novaeguineae (Laughing Kookaburra) at - 23 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at West Albury, NSW - 23 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Gonocarpus tetragynus (Common Raspwort) at - 18 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-Rush) at Albury, NSW - 18 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Lolium sp. (Ryegrass) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Linaria pelisseriana (Pelisser's Toadflax) at Albury, NSW - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at Albury, NSW - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Brunonia australis (Blue Pincushion) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Chrysocephalum apiculatum (Common Everlasting) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Avena sp. (Wild Oats) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Briza minor (Shivery Grass) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Briza maxima (Quaking Grass, Blowfly Grass) at Albury, NSW - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Trifolium dubium (Yellow Suckling Clover) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Trifolium arvense var. arvense (Haresfoot Clover) at - 17 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Belenois java (Caper White) at Albury, NSW - 15 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Thelymitra sp. (A sun orchid) at - 11 Oct 2020 by ClaireSee
Araneus hamiltoni (Hamilton's Orb Weaver) at West Albury, NSW - 26 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Burchardia umbellata (Milk Maids) at Albury, NSW - 26 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Calochilus robertsonii (Purplish Beard Orchid) at West Albury, NSW - 26 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Lomandra multiflora subsp. multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at Wodonga, VIC - 19 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Pultenaea foliolosa (Small Leaf Bushpea) at Wodonga, VIC - 19 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Diuris chryseopsis (Golden Moth) at Wodonga, VIC - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Microseris walteri (Murnong, Yam Daisy) at Wodonga, VIC - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Euphorbia sp. at - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Luzula meridionalis (Woodrush) at Wodonga, VIC - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Daviesia genistifolia (Broom Bitter Pea) at Wodonga, VIC - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Cymbonotus preissianus (Austral Bear's-Ear) at - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Drosera glanduligera (Pimpernel Sundew) at - 18 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Leucochrysum albicans subsp. albicans (Hoary Sunray) at - 14 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Cladonia sp. (A Lichen) at West Albury, NSW - 14 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Glycine clandestina (Twining Glycine) at West Albury, NSW - 6 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Albury, NSW - 5 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Pultenaea foliolosa (Small Leaf Bushpea) at - 4 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Acacia paradoxa (Kangaroo Thorn) at West Albury, NSW - 4 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Asparagus asparagoides (Bridal Creeper, Florist's Smilax) at - 4 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Goodenia pinnatifida (Scrambled Eggs) at - 3 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Pauridia vaginata (Yellow Star) at Wodonga, VIC - 3 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Wodonga, VIC - 2 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at Wodonga, VIC - 2 Sep 2020 by ClaireSee
Drosera hookeri at West Albury, NSW - 30 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Pterostylis nutans (Nodding Greenhood) at Albury, NSW - 30 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Pieris rapae (Cabbage White) at West Albury, NSW - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Acacia gunnii (Ploughshare Wattle) at Albury, NSW - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Diuris pardina (Leopard Doubletail) at - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Pimelea linifolia (Slender Rice Flower) at - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Oxalis purpurea at - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Grevillea alpina (Mountain Grevillea / Cat's Claws Grevillea) at - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Melichrus urceolatus (Urn Heath) at Albury, NSW - 29 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Burchardia umbellata (Milk Maids) at - 28 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Pauridia vaginata (Yellow Star) at - 28 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Daviesia latifolia (Hop Bitter-Pea) at Albury, NSW - 28 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Rubus anglocandicans (Blackberry) at - 28 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Alisterus scapularis (Australian King-Parrot) at Albury, NSW - 24 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Stackhousia monogyna (Creamy Candles) at West Albury, NSW - 15 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Malurus cyaneus (Superb Fairywren) at Wodonga, VIC - 10 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Brachychiton populneus subsp. populneus (Kurrajong) at - 1 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at - 1 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Microlaena stipoides (Weeping Grass) at - 1 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Cheilanthes sp. (Rock Fern) at Table Top, NSW - 1 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Asplenium flabellifolium (Necklace Fern) at Table Top, NSW - 1 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Cheilanthes sp. (Rock Fern) at Table Top, NSW - 1 Aug 2020 by ClaireSee
Asparagus asparagoides (Bridal Creeper, Florist's Smilax) at West Albury, NSW - 31 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee
Geranium sp. at - 30 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee
Dillwynia sericea (Egg And Bacon Peas) at Albury, NSW - 30 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee
Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at - 30 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee
Themeda triandra (Kangaroo Grass) at - 30 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee
Syrphini sp. (tribe) (Unidentified syrphine hover fly) at Wodonga - 21 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee
Luzula meridionalis (Woodrush) at - 17 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee
Hovea heterophylla (Common Hovea) at Albury, NSW - 17 Jul 2020 by ClaireSee
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Albury, NSW - 28 Jun 2020 by ClaireSee
Hydrocotyle laxiflora (Stinking Pennywort) at West Wodonga, VIC - 2 Jun 2020 by ClaireSee
Bursaria spinosa (Native Blackthorn) at - 30 Mar 2020 by ClaireSee
Amyema miquelii (Box Mistletoe) at - 30 Mar 2020 by ClaireSee
Callocephalon fimbriatum (Gang-gang Cockatoo) at Albury, NSW - 30 Jan 2020 by ClaireSee
Zygometis xanthogaster (Crab spider or Flower spider) at Albury, NSW - 23 Nov 2019 by ClaireSee
67294 sightings of 2266 species in 356 locations from 155 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy