Local Government Partner :: Albury City, Wodonga Council Supported by :: Albury Conservation Company
Home Members Alburyconservationcompany [ sightings | surveys ]

Alburyconservationcompany

Page 1 of 2 - image sightings only 120 1 116

Asparagus asparagoides (Bridal Creeper, Florist's Smilax) at Leneva, VIC - 6 Jul 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus albens (White Box) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Ligustrum lucidum (Large-leaved Privet) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus albens (White Box) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Genista monspessulana (Cape Broom, Montpellier Broom) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus mannifera (Brittle Gum) at Table Top, NSW - 6 May 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Nephila edulis (Golden Orb Weaver) at Table Top, NSW - 6 May 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Isotoma axillaris (Showy Isotome) at Table Top, NSW - 6 May 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Cassinia aculeata subsp. aculeata (Dolly Bush, Common Cassinia, Dogwood) at Table Top, NSW - 6 May 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Dianella longifolia var. longifolia (Pale Flax Lily, Blue Flax Lily) at Table Top, NSW - 6 May 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Table Top, NSW - 6 May 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Cenchrus clandestinus (Kikuyu Grass) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus albens (White Box) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Leneva, VIC - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Chauliognathus tricolor (Tricolor soldier beetle) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Phalaris aquatica (Phalaris) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Amyema miquelii (Box Mistletoe) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Thurgoona, NSW - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Phragmites australis (Common Reed) at Thurgoona, NSW - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-Oak, River Oak) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Azolla rubra (Red Water Fern) at Thurgoona, NSW - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Cenchrus clandestinus (Kikuyu Grass) at Leneva, VIC - 4 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at - 4 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Baranduda, VIC - 4 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at - 4 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Juncus sp. (TBC) at - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Baranduda, VIC - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus cinerea (Argyle Apple) at - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong) at - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at Leneva, VIC - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Leneva, VIC - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Phalaris aquatica (Phalaris) at - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus albens (White Box) at Baranduda, VIC - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Amaryllis belladonna (Belladonna Lily) at Wodonga, VIC - 4 Feb 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Acacia verniciflua (Varnish Wattle) at West Albury, NSW - 24 Jan 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Baranduda, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Baranduda, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Brunonia australis (Blue Pincushion) at Baranduda, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Daviesia latifolia (Hop Bitter-Pea) at Baranduda, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus macrorhyncha (A Red Stringybark) at Baranduda, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Dillwynia sp. at Baranduda, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Bandiana, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Bandiana, VIC - 28 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus albens (White Box) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus macrorhyncha (A Red Stringybark) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Acacia verniciflua (Varnish Wattle) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Lomandra multiflora subsp. multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-Rush) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Pultenaea foliolosa (Small Leaf Bushpea) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Arthropodium strictum (Chocolate Lily) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Caladenia carnea (Pink Fingers) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Aristida ramosa (Purple Wire Grass) at - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Pycnoporus sp. (TBC) at Wodonga, VIC - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Ligustrum lucidum (Large-leaved Privet) at Wodonga, VIC - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock Fern) at - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Calotis lappulacea (Yellow Burr Daisy) at - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Wodonga, VIC - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Hibbertia sp. (A guinea flower) at Indigo Valley, VIC - 11 Aug 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Platylobium formosum (Handsome Flat-pea) at Indigo Valley, VIC - 11 Aug 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Indigo Valley, VIC - 11 Aug 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Grevillea alpina (Mountain Grevillea / Cat's Claws Grevillea) at West Albury, NSW - 11 Aug 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Albury, NSW - 11 Aug 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Asparagus asparagoides (Bridal Creeper, Florist's Smilax) at Wodonga - 17 Jul 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Wodonga, VIC - 17 Jul 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Acacia podalyriifolia (Queensland Silver Wattle) at Wodonga - 17 Jul 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 9 Jan 2019 by Alburyconservationcompany Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 29 Nov 2018 by Alburyconservationcompany Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 24 Nov 2018 by Alburyconservationcompany Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 24 Nov 2018 by Alburyconservationcompany Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 22 Nov 2018 by Alburyconservationcompany Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 22 Nov 2018 by Alburyconservationcompany Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 17 Sep 2018 by Alburyconservationcompany Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 14 Sep 2017 by Alburyconservationcompany Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 28 Apr 2017 by Alburyconservationcompany Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Albury - 15 Nov 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Albury - 15 Nov 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany Rosa rubiginosa (Sweet Briar, Eglantine) at Albury - 14 Nov 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus macrorhyncha (A Red Stringybark) at Albury - 27 Oct 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany Orcus australasiae (Orange-spotted Ladybird) at - 27 Oct 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at Thurgoona, NSW - 9 May 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany Pyracantha angustifolia (Firethorn, Orange Firethorn) at Albury - 26 Apr 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong) at Albury - 4 Mar 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany
Asparagus asparagoides (Bridal Creeper, Florist's Smilax) at Leneva, VIC - 6 Jul 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus albens (White Box) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Unidentified Fungus (TBC) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Ligustrum lucidum (Large-leaved Privet) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus albens (White Box) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Genista monspessulana (Cape Broom, Montpellier Broom) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus polyanthemos (Red Box) at West Wodonga, VIC - 8 Jun 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus mannifera (Brittle Gum) at Table Top, NSW - 6 May 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Nephila edulis (Golden Orb Weaver) at Table Top, NSW - 6 May 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Isotoma axillaris (Showy Isotome) at Table Top, NSW - 6 May 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Cassinia aculeata subsp. aculeata (Dolly Bush, Common Cassinia, Dogwood) at Table Top, NSW - 6 May 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Dianella longifolia var. longifolia (Pale Flax Lily, Blue Flax Lily) at Table Top, NSW - 6 May 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Table Top, NSW - 6 May 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Cenchrus clandestinus (Kikuyu Grass) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus albens (White Box) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Leneva, VIC - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Chauliognathus tricolor (Tricolor soldier beetle) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Phalaris aquatica (Phalaris) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Acacia implexa (Hickory Wattle) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Amyema miquelii (Box Mistletoe) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eragrostis curvula (African Lovegrass) at Thurgoona, NSW - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Phragmites australis (Common Reed) at Thurgoona, NSW - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Casuarina cunninghamiana subsp. cunninghamiana (River She-Oak, River Oak) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Azolla rubra (Red Water Fern) at Thurgoona, NSW - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Typha sp. (Cumbungi) at - 8 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Cenchrus clandestinus (Kikuyu Grass) at Leneva, VIC - 4 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at - 4 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Baranduda, VIC - 4 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Rytidosperma sp. (Wallaby Grass) at - 4 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Juncus sp. (TBC) at - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Baranduda, VIC - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus cinerea (Argyle Apple) at - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong) at - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus melliodora (Yellow Box) at - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus bridgesiana (Apple Box) at Leneva, VIC - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus blakelyi (Blakely's Red Gum) at Leneva, VIC - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Phalaris aquatica (Phalaris) at - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus albens (White Box) at Baranduda, VIC - 3 Mar 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Amaryllis belladonna (Belladonna Lily) at Wodonga, VIC - 4 Feb 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Acacia verniciflua (Varnish Wattle) at West Albury, NSW - 24 Jan 2021 by Alburyconservationcompany
Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at Baranduda, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Tricoryne elatior (Yellow Rush Lily) at Baranduda, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Brunonia australis (Blue Pincushion) at Baranduda, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Daviesia latifolia (Hop Bitter-Pea) at Baranduda, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha (A Red Stringybark) at Baranduda, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Dillwynia sp. at Baranduda, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Dianella revoluta var. revoluta (Black-Anther Flax Lily) at Bandiana, VIC - 29 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Bandiana, VIC - 28 Oct 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus albens (White Box) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha (A Red Stringybark) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Acacia verniciflua (Varnish Wattle) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Lomandra multiflora subsp. multiflora (Many-flowered Matrush) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Lomandra filiformis (Wattle Mat-Rush) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Galium aparine (Goosegrass, Cleavers) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Hypericum perforatum (St John's Wort) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Orobanche minor (Lesser Broomrape) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Pultenaea foliolosa (Small Leaf Bushpea) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Arthropodium strictum (Chocolate Lily) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Caladenia carnea (Pink Fingers) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Wurmbea dioica subsp. dioica (Early Nancy) at - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Bulbine bulbosa (Golden Lily) at Wodonga, VIC - 23 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Aristida ramosa (Purple Wire Grass) at - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Pycnoporus sp. (TBC) at Wodonga, VIC - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Ligustrum lucidum (Large-leaved Privet) at Wodonga, VIC - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Cheilanthes sieberi (Rock Fern) at - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Calotis lappulacea (Yellow Burr Daisy) at - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Wodonga, VIC - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Unidentified Other Shrub (TBC) at - 2 Sep 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Hibbertia sp. (A guinea flower) at Indigo Valley, VIC - 11 Aug 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Platylobium formosum (Handsome Flat-pea) at Indigo Valley, VIC - 11 Aug 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Indigo Valley, VIC - 11 Aug 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Grevillea alpina (Mountain Grevillea / Cat's Claws Grevillea) at West Albury, NSW - 11 Aug 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Hardenbergia violacea (False Sarsaparilla) at Albury, NSW - 11 Aug 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Asparagus asparagoides (Bridal Creeper, Florist's Smilax) at Wodonga - 17 Jul 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Acacia baileyana (Cootamundra Wattle, Golden Mimosa) at Wodonga, VIC - 17 Jul 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Acacia podalyriifolia (Queensland Silver Wattle) at Wodonga - 17 Jul 2020 by Alburyconservationcompany
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 9 Jan 2019 by Alburyconservationcompany
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 29 Nov 2018 by Alburyconservationcompany
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 24 Nov 2018 by Alburyconservationcompany
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 24 Nov 2018 by Alburyconservationcompany
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 22 Nov 2018 by Alburyconservationcompany
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 22 Nov 2018 by Alburyconservationcompany
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 17 Sep 2018 by Alburyconservationcompany
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Thurgoona, NSW - 14 Sep 2017 by Alburyconservationcompany
Petaurus norfolcensis (Squirrel Glider) at Albury - 28 Apr 2017 by Alburyconservationcompany
Echium plantagineum (Paterson's Curse) at Albury - 15 Nov 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany
Xerochrysum viscosum (Sticky Everlasting) at Albury - 15 Nov 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany
Rosa rubiginosa (Sweet Briar, Eglantine) at Albury - 14 Nov 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus macrorhyncha (A Red Stringybark) at Albury - 27 Oct 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany
Orcus australasiae (Orange-spotted Ladybird) at - 27 Oct 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany
Eucalyptus camaldulensis subsp. camaldulensis (River Red Gum) at Thurgoona, NSW - 9 May 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany
Pyracantha angustifolia (Firethorn, Orange Firethorn) at Albury - 26 Apr 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany
Brachychiton populneus (Kurrajong) at Albury - 4 Mar 2016 by Alburyconservationcompany

1  2 

Alburyconservationcompany

Member since

  • 1 Sep 2016

Filter

Categories

Follow Alburyconservationcompany

Receive alerts when new sightings are reported

Subscribe

Moderator activity

  • 168
  • 13
  • 217
67294 sightings of 2266 species in 356 locations from 155 members
Proudly Australian made, owned and hosted CCA 3.0 | privacy